African Cichlids
Pseudotropheus Zebra

Family: Cichlidae

Genus:Pseudotropheus

Species:Zebra red morph

Common Names:Red Zebra

Size: 3-5 inches

Breeding: Mouth Brooder

Temperature: 78-84f

PH: 7.5-8.5

Lake of origin: Lake Nyasa (Malawi)

Habitat: is a mbuna, which means "rock dweller" so requires lots of rock for caves and crevices

Behaivior: This fis rates a low on the aggressivness scale, mine is always getting beat up. This fish is very submissive and is always being displaced.