African Cichlids
Sciaenochromis Fryeri

Family: Cichlidae

Genus: Sciaenochromis

Species: Fryeri

Common Names: Electric Blue Ahli

Size: 3-5 inches

Breeding: Mouth Brooder

Water Temperature: 78-84f

PH: 7.5-8.5

Lake: Lake Nyasa (Malwai)

Habitat:This fish is not a mbuna, it is more of a mid to top water dweller. They still will hide in rocks, but the do best when kept with other non-mbuna